RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018-19 Apply Online RPF SI vacancy @indianrailways.gov.in.

By | May 21, 2018

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment  2018 Apply Online1120sub inspector  jobs at www.indianrailways.gov.in

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018: railway protection force invites the applications for the post of sub-inspector from eligible candidates. the Online application will start 01/06/2018. This is an exclusive page for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 updated daily so Interested candidates Apply Online before the last date, how to apply, Eligibility criteria, selection process and other details given in below tables.

Notification RegardingRPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018
Name of the Organization
railway protection force
Application type
Online
Name of the Post
sub inspector
A number of vacancies1120
Education Qualification or EligibilityAny Graduate
Application Starting date
01/06/2018
Application Closing Date
30/06/2018
Job CategoryCentral Government 
Official Website for Online Applicationwww.indianrailways.gov.in

  sub inspector recruitment vacancy Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
sub-inspector
112035400/-

Zone & Categories wise Vacancy Details

ZoneGenderURSCSTOBCTotal
SR, SWR & SCRMale75092121126
Female2905090952
CR, WR, WCR & SECRMale59241348144
Female2211051856
ER, ECR, SER & ECoRMale149492168287
Female59180926112
NR, NER, NWR & NCRMale96361031173
Female3914041269
NFRMale2105010330
Female0802010112
RPSFMale5401030159
Female
Total611174972381120

Eligibility Criteria for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment

Post Name Educational Qualification
Age Limit
sub-inspector
  Any Graduate from a recognized university.
Minimum – 20.

Maximum-25.

Age Relaxation As per Rule.

CategoryAge relaxation
 SC/ST 10
 OBC 03
 PH 10

Physical Measurement & Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

CategoryMaleFemale
General/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165160157152
Chest80 to 85 c.m.76.2 to 81.2 c.m.NANA
Running1600 meters in 6 min 30 secs800 meters run in 4 min
Long Jump12 Feet09 Feet
High Jump3 ft 9 inch03 feet

The application fee for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment.

Examination Fee by cash or net banking or demand draft or credit card or debit card in favor of railway protection force payable at All India.
  • General(Creamy Layer) -500/-
  • OBC(Non-Creamy Layer)-500/-
  • SC/ST/PH-250/-
  • Female-250/-

Important Dates for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment

Advertisement Release date  April
Online Application starting date 
01/06/2018
the last date to submit Online application 
30/06/2018

Important Links for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment

 RPF Official website  -www.indianrailways.gov.in
Advertisement LinkClick here 
Online Application FormClick Here 
category Central Government 
Official Website
RPF  syllabus 
Click Here
RPF Result
Click Here

Selection Procedure for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment

  • Written Examination
  • Physical Test
  • Medical Test
  • Document Verification

How to apply for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018.

  • Candidate should apply Online mode.
  • candidate need to visit the official RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment website that is www.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Select the Advertisement Department
  • For this, press Registration link from the homepage.
  • Fill all personal details very carefully.
  • Hit the Submit Details button to feed details.
  • You will get Registration number which is very very impotent for further use.
  • After successfully registered in the official  www.indianrailways.gov.in portal then open the Apply Online link.
  • Now, enter Registration Number and press Submit button
  • now  RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment  2018 form will appear on the screen
  • fill the application form with proper manner use your matriculation certificate for information.
  • Now fill fee details and upload digital images of all documents.
  • now once check the all the information which you entered then submit the link.
  • your application process is over
  • Don’t forget to take a printout of RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment Online Application Form.
Candidate can check employment news from above tables, Sarkari Naukri portal provides complete details on daily, weekly as well as monthly. readers thanks for supporting if you want more updates on Sarkari Naukri do bookmark www.sarkarinaukriin.com by clicking Ctrl+D.if there any update on RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment, Latest RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment apslprb result, Latest RPF syllabus,  RPF  sub-inspector Exam news we will update here.

 Sarkari Naukri In By Education

Today Sarkari Naukri in Providing latest Sarkari Naukri jobs by education so it may help your Sarkari job search process select according to your education qualification here we updating daily so it may help.don’t miss any government job.
 Sarkari Naukri in 2238 By Education

 Sarkari Naukri In By Profession.

Here are the latest Sarkari jobs by profession provided by Sarkari Naukri in it may help in your Sarkari job search process.it might be helpful to the government aspirants.
 Sarkari Naukri in 2238 By Profession

Free Job alert -How to get TTDC Recruitment

Candidate can check employment news from above tables, Sarkari Naukri portal provides complete details on daily, weekly as well as monthly. readers thanks for supporting if you want more updates on Sarkari Naukri do bookmark www.sarkarinaukriin.com by clicking Ctrl+D.if there any update on TTDC Recruitment result, Latest  Exam news we will update here.